Residence Hall Mass Schedule

The following Mass times apply to the 2021 fall semester.

Please note that during the 2021-2022 academic year only Notre Dame students, faculty, and staff are permitted in the residence halls. Click here to view the Visitor Policy.

Sunday

8:30 a.m. – Johnson Family Hall 
11 a.m. – Fischer Graduate Community 
11:30 a.m. – Cavanaugh Hall 
4:30 p.m. – Dunne Hall 
4:30 p.m. – Pasquerilla West Hall 
7:30 p.m. – O'Neill Hall 
8:30 p.m. – Breen-Phillips Hall
8:30 p.m. – Dillon Hall 
8:30 p.m. – Howard Hall 
8:30 p.m. – Keenan Hall 
8:30 p.m. – Knott Hall 
8:30 p.m. – Lewis Hall 
8:30 p.m. – Lyons Hall 
8:30 p.m. – Morrissey Hall 
8:30 p.m. – Pasquerilla East Hall 
9 p.m. – Alumni Hall 
9 p.m. – Carroll Hall 
9 p.m. – Duncan Hall 
9 p.m. – Flaherty Hall 
9 p.m. – Keough Hall 
9 p.m. – McGlinn Hall 
9 p.m. – Ryan Hall 
9:30 p.m. – Walsh Hall 
10 p.m. – Baumer Hall 
10 p.m. – Farley Hall 
10 p.m. – Pangborn Hall 
10 p.m. – Siegfried Hall 
10 p.m. – Sorin Community in Zahm Hall 
10 p.m. – Welsh Family Hall 
10:30 p.m. - Stanford Hall 

Monday

8:30 a.m. – O’Neill Hall 
4:30 p.m. – St. Ed’s Hall 
9 p.m. – Alumni Hall 
9 p.m. – Baumer Hall 
9 p.m. – Cavanaugh Hall 
9 p.m. – Duncan Hall 
9 p.m. – Howard Hall 
9 p.m. – Keough Hall 
9 p.m. – Knott Hall 
9 p.m. – McGlinn Hall 
9 p.m. – Morrissey Hall 
10 p.m. – Dunne Hall 
10 p.m. – Keenan Hall
10 p.m. – Pangborn Hall
10 p.m. – Siegfried Hall
10 p.m. – Sorin Community in Zahm Hall 
10 p.m. – Stanford Hall
10 p.m. – Welsh Family Hall

Tuesday

9 p.m. – Alumni Hall
9 p.m. – Baumer Hall
9 p.m. – Duncan Hall
9 p.m. – Flaherty Hall
9 p.m. – Johnson Family Hall (spanish)
9 p.m. – Keough Hall
9 p.m. – Knott Hall
9 p.m. – McGlinn Hall
9 p.m. – Morrissey Hall
9 p.m. – St. Ed's Hall
10 p.m. – Carroll Hall
10 p.m. – Dillon Hall
10 p.m. – Dunne Hall
10 p.m. – Keenan Hall
10 p.m. – Pangborn Hall
10 p.m. – Siegfried Hall
10 p.m. – Sorin Community in Zahm Hall 
10 p.m. – Stanford Hall 

Wednesday

8 a.m. – Fischer Graduate Community
8:30 a.m. – O’Neill Hall
8:30 a.m. – Johnson Family Hall 
4:30 p.m. – St. Edward’s Hall
8 p.m. – Pasquerilla West Hall 
8:30 p.m. – Lyons Hall
9 p.m. – Alumni Hall
9 p.m. – Baumer Hall
9 p.m. – Breen-Phillips Hall
9 p.m. – Cavanaugh Hall (every other week)
9 p.m. – Duncan Hall
9 p.m. – Farley Hall
9 p.m. – Keough Hall
9 p.m. – McGlinn Hall
9:30 p.m. – Walsh Hall
10 p.m. – Carroll Hall
10 p.m. – Dillon Hall
10 p.m. – Dunne Hall
10 p.m. – Keenan Hall  
10 p.m. – Lewis Hall
10 p.m. – Pangborn Hall
10 p.m. – Pasquerilla East Hall  
10 p.m. – Ryan Hall 
10 p.m. – Siegfried Hall
10 p.m. – Sorin Community in Zahm Hall 
10 p.m. – Stanford Hall

Thursday

8:30 a.m. – Knott Hall
4:30 p.m. – St. Edward’s Hall
9 p.m. – Alumni Hall
9 p.m. – Baumer Hall
9 p.m. – Duncan Hall
10 p.m. – Dillon Hall
10 p.m. – Dunne Hall
10 p.m. – Keenan Hall  
10 p.m. – Pangborn Hall
10 p.m. – Siegfried Hall
10 p.m. – Sorin Community in Zahm Hall 
10 p.m. – Stanford Hall

Friday

8 a.m. – Fischer Graduate Community
8:30 a.m. – O’Neill Hall
4 p.m. – Stanford Hall